Where’s your local WI ?
Click here for contact information

WI

Meeting Place

Time

Day

Postcode

Angmering

Village Hall, Station Rd. Angmering

2.30 pm

3rd Wednesday

BN16 4HL

Angmering Green

Village Hall, Station Rd. Angmering

7.45 pm

3rd Friday

BN16 4HL

Ardingly Evening

Hapstead Hall, Ardingly

7.45 pm

3rd Thursday

RH17 6TQ

Arundel Green Lane

Warwick Court,Torton Hill Road, Arundel

2.15 pm

2nd Monday

BN18 9JQ

Ashurst

Methodist Church Hall, Partridge Green

7.30pm

2nd Monday

RH13 8HP

Balcombe

Victory Hall, Balcombe

7.30 pm

1st Wednesday

RH17 6NY

Barnham

Barhham Community Hall, Murrellls Field, Yapton Road

2.00 pm

2nd Thursday

PO22 0AX

Barns Green & Itchingfield

Village Hall, Barns Green

2.30 pm

3rd Thursday

RH13 0PT

Billingshurst

St. Mary's Room, East Street, Billingshurst

2.15 pm

2nd Thursday

RH14 9PY

Birdham

Village Hall, Birdham

2.30 pm

3rd Thursday

PO20 7HA

Bognor Regis

Bognor Regis Methodist Church, High Street, Bognor

7.30 pm

2nd Tuesday

P021 1ST

Bognor Regis Afternoon

Kursaal Room, Jeneses Arts Centre, Lindon Road, Bognor

1.00 pm

3rd Tuesday

PO21 2AS

Bolney

St. Mary Magdalene Church, Bolney

2.30 pm

2nd Thursday

RH17 5QR

Bosham

Village Hall, Bosham

2.30 pm

1st Wednesday

PO18 8QF

Boxgrove

St. Blaise Centre, The Street, Boxgrove

2.00 pm

2nd Wednesday

PO18 0EE

Broadbridge Heath

St. John's Church Hall, Broadbridge Heath

2.30 pm

2nd Tuesday

RH12 3LD

Burgess Hill Martlets

Cyprus Hall, Cyprus Road, Burgess Hill

7.45 pm

1st Tuesday

RH15 8DX

Chichester Regnum

The Guide Hall, Whyke Lane, Chichester

7.30pm

3rd Tuesday

PO19 7US

Chidham

Village Hall, Main Road, Chidham

2.15 pm

2nd Tuesday

PO18 8TP

Chilgrove & The Mardens

Members Homes

2.30 pm

3rd Thursday

-

Clapham & Patching

Village Hall, Patching

2.30 pm

1st Wednesday

BN13 3UU

Cowfold Evening

Village Hall, Cowfold

7.45 pm

1st Wednesday

RH13 8AA

Crawley Down Afternoon

Village Hall, Turners Hill Rd. Crawley Down

2.00 pm

4th Wednesday

RH10 4HE

Crawley Down Evening

The Glebe Centre, All Saints Church, Vicarage Road

7.45 pm

1st Thursday

RH10 4JJ

Cuckfield Evening

The Old School, Cuckfield

7.45 pm

3rd Tuesday

RH17 5JZ

Durrington

Community Centre, 2 Romany Road, Worthing

7.30 pm

3rd Tuesday

BN13 3PB

East Grinstead Meridian

Meridian Hall, East Court, College Lane, East Grinstead

2.00 pm

2nd Tuesday

RH19 3LT

East Preston

Warren Room, East Preston Village Hall, Sea Road

7.30pm

2nd Thursday

BN16 1LP

East Preston Village

Conservative Hall, East Preston

7.30pm

3rd Monday

BN16 1JN

East Wittering

Village Hall, East Wittering

2.15 pm

2nd Wednesday

PO20 8PS

Emsworth Morning

Lumley Room Community Centre, Emsworth

9.45 am

2nd Friday

PO10 7DP

Felpham Village

Memorial Village Hall, Vicarage Lane Felpham

2.15 pm

1st & 3rd Thurs.

PO22 7DZ

Felpham Way Evening

Memorial Village Hall, Vicarage Lane Felpham

7.30 pm

3rd Monday

PO22 7DZ

Ferring

Village Hall, Ferring

2.00 pm

2nd Wednesday

BN12 5JP

Ferring Downs

Ferring Village Hall

7.30 pm

2nd Monday

BN12 5JP

Findon Valley

All Saints Church Hall, Cissbury Ave. Findon Valley

2.00 pm

2nd Wednesday

BN14 0DT

Findon Downs

Village Hall, High Street, Findon

2.30 pm

2nd Tuesday

BN14 0TA

Findon Village

Village Hall, Findon Village

7.30 pm

2nd Thursday

BN14 0TA

Fishbourne

Fishbourne Club, Blackboy Lane Fishbourne

2.00 pm

3rd Thursday

PO18 8BL

Fishbourne Evening

Fishbourne Club, Blackboy Lane Fishbourne

7.45 pm

4th Wednesday

PO18 8BL

Franklands Village

Village Hall, Franklands Village

7.30 pm

1st Thursday

RH17 3RS

Funtington & West Stoke

Village Hall, West Ashling

2.00 pm Jan-Feb

7.00 pm Mar-Dec

3rd Wednesday

PO18 8DN

WI@Handcross

 

All Saints Church, Handcross

7.30 pm

3rd Tuesday

RH17 6DF

Handcross

Parish Hall, Handcross

2.30pm

2nd Monday

RH17 6BJ

Hassocks

Adastra Hall, Hassocks

7.45 pm

3rd Monday

BN6 8AH

Haywards Heath

Town Hall, 40 Boltro Road, Haywards Heath

8.00 pm

4th Tuesday

RH16 1BA

High Salvington

Durrington Community Centre    Room 2

2.30 pm

1st Tuesday

BN13 3ED

Hill Top, Turners Hill

The Ark, Mount Lane, Turners Hill

7.30 pm

3rd Wednesday

RH10 4RA

Holbrook Horsham

Tythe Barn, Pondtail Road, Horsham

7.45 pm

3rd Tuesday

RH12 5EZ

Horsham Normandy

Scout Hut, Hills Farm Lane Horsham

9.45 am

3rd Thursday

RH12 1TZ

Horsham North Heath

Tythe Barn, Pondtail Road, Horsham

10.00 am

1st Tuesday

RH12 5EZ

Horsted Keynes

Village Hall, Horsted Keynes

2.30 pm

2nd Wednesday

RH17 7AP

Hunston

Village Hall, Hunston

7.30 pm

2nd Wednesday

PO20 1AW

Hurstpierpoint

Girl Guide H.Q. Trinity Rd. Hurstpierpoint

2.00 pm

1st Wednesday

BN6 9UY

Kingscote (East Grinstead)

Meridian Hall, East Court, College Lane, East Grinstead

2.00 pm

Last Wednesday

RH19 3LT

Lancing

Jubilee Hall, Parish Hall, South St. Lancing

2.30 pm

2nd Wednesday

BN15 8AJ

Lashmar Ladies

Girl Guide Hut, Lashmar Road, East Preston

2.00 pm

1st Wednesday

BN16 1EY

Lavant

Memorial Hall, Lavant

2.15 pm

3rd Tuesday

PO18 0AH

Lindfield Evening

King Edward Hall, Lindfield

7.45 pm

2nd Thursday

RH16 2HH

Lindfield Morning

Old Library, King Edward Hall, Lindfield

10.00 am

2nd Wednesday

RH16 2HH

Littlehampton

Parkside Evangelical Church, St. Flora’s Road, Littlehampton

7.30 pm

1st Wednesday

BN17 6BD

Maidenbower

The Dining Room, Maidenbower Junior School, Harvest Rd, Maidenbower, Crawley

7.30 pm

4th Wednesday

RH10 7RA

Mannings Heath

Village Hall, Mannings Heath

2.30 pm

3rd Thursday

RH13 6JU

Middleton-on-Sea

Scout Hall, Shrubbs Field, Middleton-on-Sea

2.00 pm

1st Tuesday

PO22 7SR

(Middleton) The Shrubbery

Scout Hall, Shrubbs Field, Middleton-on-Sea

2.00 pm

2nd Monday

PO22 7SR

Midhurst

Garden Room, Capron House, North Street, Midhurst

2.30 pm

2nd Thursday

GU29 9DH

North Bersted Village

Community Centre, Chalcroft Lane, Bognor

2.45 pm

2nd Thursday

PO21 5UB

Pagham Harbour

Pagham Village Hall, Pagham Road

2.00 pm

4th Tuesday

PO21 4NJ

Partridge Green Colvin

Village Hall, Partridge Green

7.30 pm

3rd Thursday

RH13 8HX

Pease Pottage

The Orchard, Brighton Road, Pease Pottage

7.30 pm

1st Tuesday

RH11 9AB

Pound Hill

St. Barnabas Pastoral Centre, Pound Hill

8.00 pm

3rd Thursday

RH10 7DY

Pulborough Meadows

Pulborough Village Hall

7.30 pm

2nd Monday

RH20 2BF

Roffey Greenfields

St. Mark’s Church Hall, North Heath Lane, Horsham

7.45 pm

2nd Thursday

RH12 5PJ

Rose Green

Roland Rank Centre, Aldwick Fields, Bognor Regis

7.45 pm

2nd Wednesday

PO21 3QG

Rudgwick

Rudgwick Hall, Bucks Green, Rudgwick

2.15 pm

3rd Wednesday

RH12 3JJ

Rustington

Woodlands Centre, Woodlands Avenue Rustington

2.00 pm

3rd Monday

BN16 3HB

Sayers Common & Albourne

Church Hall, Sayers Common

7.30 pm

2nd Tuesday

BN6 9JA

Scaynes Hill

Millard Hall, Millennium Village Centre, Scaynes Hill

2.00 pm

2nd Wednesday

RH17 7PG

Selsey

Town Hall, High Street, Selsey

2.15 pm

2nd Wednesday

PO20 0RB

Seal Island

The Selsey Centre, Manor Road, Selsey

7.30 pm

1st Thursday

PO20 0SE

Sharpthorne

Village Hall, West Hoathly

8.00 pm

2nd Monday

RH19 4QG

Shoreham Beach

Church Hall, Church of Good Shepherd

7.30 pm

1st Tuesday

BN43 5LF

Sidlesham

St. Mary's Church Hall, Church Farm Lane

7.30 pm

2nd Wednesday

PO20 7RE

Singleton & East Dean

Village Hall, Singleton

7.00 pm

3rd Thursday

PO18 0JA

Sompting Seadown

St. Peter's Church Hall, Bowness Ave, Sompting

2.30 pm

3rd Wednesday

BN15 9TS

Sompting Village

Village Hall, West Street, Sompting

2.15 pm

2nd Wednesday

BN15 0BE

Southbourne

Village Hall, First Avenue Southbourne

2.00pm

1st Thursday

PO10 8HN

Southwater

Southwater Village Hall, Church Lane, Southwater

7.45 pm

2nd Wednesday

RH13 9BT

Southwick Downsway

St. Michael’s Church Hall, Southwick

7.45 pm

1st Tuesday

BN42 4GB

Stedham

Memorial Hall, Stedham

7.30 pm

3rd Thursday

GU29 0NQ

Steyning Downland

Steyning Centre, Fletchers Croft, Steyning

2.30 pm

3rd Monday

BN44 3XZ

Storrington Downs

Village Hall, Storrington

7.30 pm

3rd Thursday

RH20 4DZ

Sullington Windmills

Parish Hall, Thakeham Rd. Sullington

7.30 pm

3rd Wednesday

RH20 3PP

Sutton Bignor & Barlavington

Village Hall, Sutton

2.30 pm

1st Wednesday

RH20 1PS

Tangmere

Village Centre, Malcolm Rd. Tangmere

7.30 pm

1st Tuesday

PO20 2HS

Warnham

Village Hall, Hollands Way, Warnham

2.15 pm

2nd Thursday

RH12 3RH

Washington

Memorial Hall, Washington

7.30 pm

3rd Wednesday

RH20 4AP

Westbourne

Westbourne Parish Hall

7.30 pm

2nd Monday

PO10 8UL

West Chiltington

Village Hall, West Chiltington

2.15 pm

2nd Thursday

RH20 2PZ

West Hoathly

Village Hall, North Lane, West Hoathly

2.30 pm

1st Wednesday

RH19 4QG

Westergate

Methodist Church Hall, Westergate

2.30 pm

2nd Tuesday

PO20 3RH

Westhampnett

The March School, Westhampnett

7.30 pm

3rd Thursday

PO18 0NU

Wisborough Green Eve.

Village Hall, Wisborough Green

8.00 pm

1st Thursday

RH14 0DU

Wolstonbury

The Club Suite, Village Centre

7.45 pm

3rd Tuesday

BN6 9UY

Woodmancote & Henfield

The Henfield Hall, Coopers Way, Henfield

2.15 pm

3rd Wednesday

BN5 9DB

Worth

Montefiore Institute, Hazelwick Rd. Three Bridges

2.30 pm

1st Wednesday

RH10 1NA

Worthing

The Charles Dickens, Heene Road, Worthing

7.30pm

4th Wednesday

BN11 3RG

(Worthing) Renaissance

Heene Gallery, 106 Heene Road, Worthing

8.00 pm

Last Thursday

BN11 4PN

Yapton Village

Yapton Village Hall

10:00 am

3rd Tuesday

BN18 0ET

Local WI’s
Click on underlined WI for
their own web-site